Dithiaoctanediol

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • DITHIAOCTANEDIOL,

Alternative names

  • 2,2-Ethylendithiodiethanol,

Origin

No information available

Definition

No information available

INCI function

  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 5244-34-8,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 226-045-8,

Studies, literature and statements