Distearyl Ether

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • DISTEARYL ETHER,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

No information available

Definition

  • Dioctadecyl ether,

INCI function

  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 6297-03-6,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 228-567-1,

Studies, literature and statements