Distearyl Epoxypropylmonium Chloride

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • DISTEARYL EPOXYPROPYLMONIUM CHLORIDE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

No information available

Definition

  • (2,3-Epoxypropyl)-methyl-dioctadecylammonium chloride,

INCI function

  • antistatic,
  • hair conditioning,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 29681-28-5,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements