Distarch Glyceryl Ether

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • DISTARCH GLYCERYL ETHER,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

No information available

INCI function

  • binding,
  • Anti-caking agent,
  • Absorbent,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements