Disperse Red 17

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • DISPERSE RED 17,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • chemical,

Definition

  • 2,2'-[[3-methyl-4-[(4-nitrophenyl)azo]phenyl]imino]bisethanol,

INCI function

  • Hair dye,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 3179-89-3,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 221-665-5,

Studies, literature and statements