Dipentaerythrityl Pentaisononanoate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Dipentaerythrityl Pentaisononanoate,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • chemical,

Definition

  • Isononanoic acid, pentaester with 2,2 '- (oxybismethylene) bis [2-hydroxymethyl-1 ,3-propanediol],

INCI function

  • emulsion stabilising,
  • skin caring,
  • viscosity regulating,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements