Dimethyl Cocamine

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • DIMETHYL COCAMINE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Amines, coco alkyldimethyl,

INCI function

  • emulsifying,
  • Surfactant,
  • hair conditioning,
  • emulsion stabilising,
  • antistatic,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 61788-93-0,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 263-020-0,

Studies, literature and statements