Dimethyl Aspartic Acid

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • DIMETHYL ASPARTIC ACID,

Alternative names

  • Acidum Ascorbicum,
  • Aspartinsäure,

Origin

  • vary,

Definition

  • L-aspartic acid, N,N-dimethyl-,

INCI function

  • antistatic,
  • hair conditioning,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 1115-22-6,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements