Dimethiconol Illipe Butterate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • DIMETHICONOL ILLIPE BUTTERATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • synthetic,

Definition

  • Reaction product of the fatty acids derived from Illipe (Bassia latifolia) butter and poly[oxy(dimethylsilylene),.alpha.-hydro,.omega.-hydroxy,

INCI function

  • skin caring,
  • emollient,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements