Diisopropyl Adipate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE,

Alternative names

  • Diisopropyladipat,
  • Isoadipat,

Origin

  • chemical,

Definition

  • Diisopropyl adipate,

INCI function

  • emollient,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 6938-94-9,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 230-072-0,

Studies, literature and statements