DI-C12-13 Alkyl Malate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • DI-C12-13 ALKYL MALATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

No information available

Definition

  • Butandioic acid, hydroxy-, bis-(C12-C13-alkyl) esters,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements