Decyl Succinate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • DECYL SUCCINATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • vary,

Definition

  • Decyl hydrogen succinate,

INCI function

  • emollient,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 2530-33-8,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 219-783-7,

Studies, literature and statements