Decyl Oleate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • DECYL OLEATE,

Alternative names

  • Cera Liquida,
  • Cetiol V,
  • Decylglucosid,
  • Ölsäuredecylester,
  • Wachs, Flüssiges,
  • Decyloleate,

Origin

  • vary,

Definition

  • Decyl oleate,

INCI function

  • emollient,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 3687-46-5,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 222-981-6,

Studies, literature and statements