Decyl Cocoate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Decyl Cocoate,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Light, slightly greasy oil component based on coconut oil,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 92044-87-6,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements