Decyl Betaine

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • DECYL BETAINE,

Alternative names

  • Betain,

Origin

  • vary,

Definition

  • (carboxymethyl)decyldimethylammonium hydroxide,

INCI function

  • antistatic,
  • Surfactant,
  • Foam boosting,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 2644-45-3,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 220-152-3,

Studies, literature and statements