Decarboxy Carnosine HCl

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • DECARBOXY CARNOSINE HCl,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • vary,

Definition

  • 3-Amino-N-(2-(1H-imidazol-4-yl)ethyl)propanamide dihydrochloride,

INCI function

  • antistatic,
  • hair conditioning,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 57022-38-5,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 415-470-6,

Studies, literature and statements