DEA-Myristate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • DEA-MYRISTATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • vary,

Definition

  • Bis(2-hydroxyethyl)ammonium myristate,

INCI function

  • Surfactant,
  • emulsifying,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 53404-39-0,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 258-531-0,

Studies, literature and statements