DEA-Lauryl Sulfate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • DEA-LAURYL SULFATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • vary,

Definition

  • Bis(2-hydroxyethyl)ammonium dodecyl sulfate,

INCI function

  • Surfactant,
  • foaming,
  • cleansing,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 143-00-0,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 205-577-4,

Studies, literature and statements