DEA-Isostearate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • DEA-ISOSTEARATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • chemical,

Definition

  • Isooctadecanoic acid, compound with 2,2'-iminodiethanol (1:1),

INCI function

  • Surfactant,
  • cleansing,
  • emulsifying,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 93920-28-6,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 300-113-8,

Studies, literature and statements