DEA-Cocoamphodipropionate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • DEA-COCOAMPHODIPROPIONATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Beta-alanine, N-(2-aminoethyl)-N-[2-(2-carboxyethoxy)ethyl]-, N-coco acyl derivs., 2,2'-iminobisethanol salts,

INCI function

  • Surfactant,
  • Foam boosting,
  • Hydrotrope,
  • cleansing,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements