Daucus Carota Seed Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • DAUCUS CAROTA SEED EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Carrot Seed Extract,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Daucus Sativa Seed Extract is an extract of the seeds of the carrot, Daucus carota sativa, Umbelliferae,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • astringent,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84929-61-3,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 284-545-1,

Studies, literature and statements