Daucus Carota Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • DAUCUS CAROTA OIL,

Alternative names

  • Carotenöl,
  • Carrot Oil,
  • Karottenöl,
  • Daucus Carota Sativa Seed Oil,
  • Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Seed Oil,
  • Daucus Carota Sativa Root Oil,
  • Carrot Seed Oil,
  • Daucus Carota Savita (Carrot) Oil,
  • Daucus Carota Sativa Oil,
  • Mica Daucus Carota Sativa Seed Oil,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Daucus Sativa Oil is the oil obtained from the seed of the carrot, Daucus carota sativa, Umbelliferae,

INCI function

  • invigorating,
  • masking,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 8015-88-1,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements