Daucus Carota

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • DAUCUS CAROTA,

Alternative names

  • Extractum Dauci,
  • Karotte,
  • Karotten-Extrakt,
  • Karottensamen-Extrakt,
  • Moehre,
  • Daucus Carota Sativa,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Daucus Sativa is the plant material derived from the roots of the carrot, Daucus carota sativa, Umbelliferae,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • astringent,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements