Cyperus Rotundus Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CYPERUS ROTUNDUS EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Cyperus Rotundus Root Extract,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Cyperus Rotundus Extract is an extract of the tubers of Cyperus rotundus, Cyperaceae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 85085-54-7,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 285-381-3,

Studies, literature and statements