Cyperus Esculentus Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CYPERUS ESCULENTUS OIL,

Alternative names

  • Cyperus Esculentus Root Oil,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Cyperus Esculentus Oil is the fixed oil obtained from the tubers of Cyperus esculentus, Cyperaceae,

INCI function

  • invigorating,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 223748-92-3,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements