Cynara Cardunculus Seed Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Cynara Cardunculus Seed Oil,

Alternative names

  • Cynara Cardunculus,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Cynara cardunculus Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of the Cardoon, Cynara cardunculus L., Asteraceae,

INCI function

  • Antioxidant,
  • softening,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 93165-00-5,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 296-883-7,

Studies, literature and statements