Cymbopogon Schoenanthus Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CYMBOPOGON SCHOENANTHUS OIL,

Alternative names

  • Lemongrass Extract,
  • Lomongrass Oil,
  • Cymbopogon Schoenanthus (Lemon Grass) Oil,
  • Cymbopogon Schoenanthus (Lemongrass) Oil,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Cymbopogon Schoenanthus Oil is the volatile oil obtained by the steam distillation of fresh lemon grass, Cymbopogon schoenanthus, Gramineae,

INCI function

  • invigorating,
  • masking,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 8007-02-1,
  • 89998-16-3,
  • 89998-14-1,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 289-754-1,
  • 289-752-0,

Studies, literature and statements