Cymbopogon Martini Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CYMBOPOGON MARTINI OIL,

Alternative names

  • Palmarosaöl,
  • Palmrosa,
  • Palmrosa Extract,
  • Palmrosa Oil,
  • Cymbopogon Martini Herb Oil,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Cymbopogon Martini Oil is the volatile oil expressed from the herb palmarosa, Cymbopogon martini, Gramineae,

INCI function

  • invigorating,
  • antimicrobial,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84649-81-0,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 283-461-2,

Studies, literature and statements