Cyclopentasiloxane

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • chemical,

Definition

  • Decamethylcyclopentasiloxane,

INCI function

  • hair conditioning,
  • emollient,
  • Solvent,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 541-02-6,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 208-764-9,

Studies, literature and statements