Cyclohexasiloxane

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CYCLOHEXASILOXANE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • chemical,
  • synthetic,

Definition

  • Dodecamethylcyclohexasiloxane,

INCI function

  • hair conditioning,
  • emollient,
  • Solvent,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 540-97-6,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 208-762-8,

Studies, literature and statements