Curcuma Zedoaria Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CURCUMA ZEDOARIA OIL,

Alternative names

  • Curcuma Aromatica,
  • Etherisches Zitweröl,
  • Zedoary Oil,
  • Zitweröl,
  • Curcuma Zedoaria Rhizome Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Curcuma Zedoaria Extract is the oil obtained from the rhizomes of the zedoary, Curcuma zedoaria, Zingiberaceae,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • invigorating,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84961-49-9,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 284-637-1,

Studies, literature and statements