Curcuma Longa Root Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Curcuma Longa Root Extract,

Alternative names

  • Curcuma Longa (Turmeric) Root Extract,
  • Curcuma Root Extract,

Origin

  • synthetic,

Definition

  • Curcuma Longa Root Extract is an extract from the rhizomes of the Curcuma, Curcuma longa L., Zingiberaceae,

INCI function

  • masking,
  • perfuming,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84775-52-0,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 283-882-1,

Studies, literature and statements