Cupressus Sempervirens Cone Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CUPRESSUS SEMPERVIRENS CONE EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Cypres,
  • Cypress Cone Extract,
  • Cypress Extract,
  • Extractum Cupressi,
  • Zypresse,
  • Zypressenzapfen-Extrakt,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Cupressus Sempervirens Cone Extract is an extract of the cones of the cypress, Cupressus sempervirens, Pinaceae,

INCI function

  • invigorating,
  • astringent,
  • deodorizing,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84696-07-1,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 283-626-9,

Studies, literature and statements