Cucumis Sativus Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CUCUMIS SATIVUS OIL,

Alternative names

  • Cucumber Oil,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Cucumis Sativus Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the fruits of the cucumber, Cucumis sativus, Cucurbitaceae,

INCI function

  • emollient,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 70955-25-8,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements