Cucumis Sativus Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CUCUMIS SATIVUS EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Cucumber Extract,
  • Gurken-Extrakt,
  • Cucumis Sativus Fruit Extract,
  • Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract,
  • Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Seed Extract,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Cucumis Sativus Extract is an extract of the fruit of the cucumber, Cucumis sativus, Cucurbitaceae,

INCI function

  • emollient,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 89998-01-6,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 289-738-4,

Studies, literature and statements