Cucumis Sativus

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CUCUMIS SATIVUS,

Alternative names

  • Cucumber Extract,
  • Cucumber Oil,
  • Gurke,
  • Gurken-Extrakt,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Cucumis Sativus is the crushed fruit of the cucumber, Cucumis sativus, Cucurbitaceae,

INCI function

  • emollient,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements