Crataegus Monogyna Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CRATAEGUS MONOGYNA EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Hagedorn,
  • Crataegus Monogyna Flower Extract,

Origin

No information available

Definition

  • Crataegus Monogyna Extract is an extract of the berries of the crataegus, Crataegus monogyna, Rosaceae,

INCI function

  • invigorating,
  • astringent,
  • palliative,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 90045-52-6,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 289-914-0,

Studies, literature and statements