Corylus Avellana Nut Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CORYLUS AVELLANA NUT OIL,

Alternative names

  • Haselnussbaum,
  • Hazelnut Oil,
  • Noisetier,
  • Corylus Avellana Oil,
  • Corylus Avellana Seed Oil,
  • Corylus Avellana (Hazel) Seed Oil,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Corylus Avellana Nut Oil is the oil expressed from the nuts of the hazelnut tree, Corylus avellana, Betulaceae,

INCI function

  • emollient,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements