Corn Starch/Acrylamide/Sodium Acrylate Copolymer

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CORN STARCH/ACRYLAMIDE/SODIUM ACRYLATE COPOLYMER,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • chemical,

Definition

  • Corn-starch, reaction products with 2-propenamide and sodium 2-propenoate,

INCI function

  • antistatic,
  • film-forming,
  • hair conditioning,
  • hair-setting,
  • Stabilizing,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements