Coriandrum Sativum Seed Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CORIANDRUM SATIVUM SEED OIL,

Alternative names

  • Coriander Extract,
  • Coriander-Extrakt,
  • Coriander Oil,
  • Etherisches Korianderöl,
  • Extractum Coriandri,
  • Koriander,
  • Koriander-Extrakt,
  • Korianderöl,
  • Oleum Coriandri,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Coriandrum Sativum Seed Oil is the fixed oil obtained from the seeds of Coriandrum sativum, Apiaceae,

INCI function

  • emollient,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 246865-89-4,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements