Corallina Officinalis Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CORALLINA OFFICINALIS EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Corallina Officinalis,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Corallina Officinalis Extract is an extract of the algae, Corallina officinalis, Corallinaceae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 89997-92-2,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 289-730-0,

Studies, literature and statements