Commiphora Myrrha Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • COMMIPHORA MYRRHA OIL,

Alternative names

  • Extractum Myrrhae,
  • Myrrhae Extractum,
  • Myrrhe,
  • Myrrhen-Extrakt,
  • Myrrh Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Commiphora Myrrha Oil is the volatile oil obtained by the steam distillation of the myrrh, Commiphora myrrha, Burseraceae,

INCI function

  • invigorating,
  • masking,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements