Coffea Arabica Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • COFFEA ARABICA OIL,

Alternative names

  • Coffea,
  • Coffea Cruda,
  • Coffee Bean Extract,
  • Coffee Extract,
  • Coffee Oil,
  • Kaffebohnenöl,
  • Kaffee-Extrakt,
  • Kaffeestrauch,
  • Coffea Arabica,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Coffea Arabica Oil is the oil obtained from the beans of Coffea arabica, Rubiaceae,

INCI function

  • invigorating,
  • masking,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements