Coffea Arabica Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • COFFEA ARABICA EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Coffea,
  • Coffea Cruda,
  • Coffee Bean Extract,
  • Coffee Extract,
  • Coffee Oil,
  • Kaffebohnenöl,
  • Kaffee-Extrakt,
  • Kaffeestrauch,
  • Coffea Arabica Seed Extract,
  • Coffea Arabica Seed Oil,
  • Coffea Arabica Seed Powder,
  • Coffea Arabica Leaf Cell Extract,
  • Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Seed Oil,
  • Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Seed Extract,
  • Coffea Arabica Fruit Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Coffea Arabica Extract is an extract of the seeds and leaves of the coffee plant, Coffea arabica, Rubiaceae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84650-00-0,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 283-481-1,

Studies, literature and statements