Coffea Arabica Bean Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • COFFEA ARABICA BEAN EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Coffea,
  • Coffea Cruda,
  • Coffee Bean Extract,
  • Coffee Extract,
  • Coffee Oil,
  • Kaffebohnenöl,
  • Kaffee-Extrakt,
  • Kaffeestrauch,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Coffea Arabica is an extract of the beans of the coffee plant, Coffea arabica, Rubiaceae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84650-00-0,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 283-481-1,

Studies, literature and statements