Cocos Nucifera Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • COCOS NUCIFERA OIL,

Alternative names

  • Coconut Extract,
  • Coconut Oil,
  • Copra Oil,
  • Kalappusöl,
  • Kokosbutter,
  • Kokosöl,
  • Kokospalme,
  • Oleum Cocos,
  • Cocos Nucifera,
  • Kokosnussöl,
  • Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil,
  • Cocos Nucifera (Oil),
  • Kokosöl (Gehärtet),
  • Coconut (Cocos Nucifera) Oil,

Origin

No information available

Definition

  • Cocos Nucifera Oil is the fixed oil extracted from the dried endosperm of Cocos nucifera, Palmae,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • Solvent,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 8001-31-8,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 232-282-8,

Studies, literature and statements