Cocos Nucifera Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • COCOS NUCIFERA EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Coconut Extract,
  • Coconut Oil,
  • Copra Oil,
  • Kalappusöl,
  • Kokosbutter,
  • Kokosöl,
  • Kokospalme,
  • Oleum Cocos,
  • Cocos Nucifera Fruit Juice,
  • Cocos Nucifera Fruit Extract,
  • Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract,
  • Cocos Nucifera Water,
  • Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Water,
  • Lactobacillus/Leuconostoc/Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract,
  • Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Juice,

Origin

No information available

Definition

  • Cocos Nucifera Extract is an extract of the fruit of the coconut, Cocos nucifera, Arecaceae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,
  • hair conditioning,
  • emollient,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements