Coconut Alkanes

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Coconut Alkanes,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

No information available

Definition

  • Coconut alkanes is the product obtained from the complete reduction and hydrogenation of a mixture of fatty acids from Cocos nucifera (coconut) oil,

INCI function

  • Solvent,
  • softening,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements