Coconut Alcohol

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • COCONUT ALCOHOL,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Alcohols, coco,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • emulsifying,
  • Stabilizing,
  • viscosity regulating,
  • Surfactant,
  • Foam boosting,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 68425-37-6,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 270-351-4,

Studies, literature and statements