Cocoglycerides

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • COCOGLYCERIDES,

Alternative names

  • Coco-Glyceride,
  • Coco Glyceride,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Glycerides, coco,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • emulsifying,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 92045-31-3,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 295-412-2,

Studies, literature and statements